Home > Celebrity > B > Buju Banton > Buju Banton Profile

Buju Banton Profile

Buju Banton

Profile


Famous as :

Reggae singer

Birth Name :

Mark Anthony Myrie

Birth Date :

July 17, 1973

Birth Place :

Kingston, Jamaica

Claim to fame :

Single "Bogle" (1992)

Buju Banton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Reggae singer

Popular for

Single "Bogle" (1992)

Buju Banton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mark Anthony Myrie

Birth Date

July 17, 1973

Birth Place

Kingston, Jamaica

Nationality

Jamaican

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Buju Banton Pictures


BMI Urban Song Awards
Buju Banton on The Backstage at Reggae Bash 2009
2006 BMI Urban Awards
BMI Urban Song Awards