Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Campbell

Bruce Campbell

Bruce Campbell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Bruce Lorne Campbell

Birth Date :

June 22, 1958

Birth Place :

Birmingham, Michigan, USA

Spouse :

Christine Deveau (13-Mar-83 - 89), Ida Gearon (costume designer, since 1991)

Claim to fame :

As Ash in "Evil Dead" trilogy

Latest News


First Look at Bruce Campbell on 'Ash vs Evil Dead' Is Groovy Bloody

July 02, 2015 03:20:35 GMT

Get ready for a messy and bloody battle against the monsters on "". is back as Ash Williams in a first-look image from the upcoming Starz series, standing tall in his glory with his chainsaw, possibly after killing some deadites.
...

'Fargo' Casts Bruce Campbell as Ronald Reagan for Season 2

March 25, 2015 08:42:26 GMT

has won the election to be Ronald Reagan in season 2 of "". The Ash Williams in Sam Raimi's "Evil Dead" movie series is cast as the important political figure who later became the 40th President of the United States.
...

'Evil Dead' Revived as TV Series With Bruce Campbell Attached

November 11, 2014 00:18:40 GMT

"The Evil Dead", the 1981 film starring , is revived on small screen as "". Starz has greenlighted an original series that will serve as the follow-up to the comedy horror movie franchise.
...

Sam Raimi Announces 'Evil Dead' TV Series and 'Last of Us' Movie Adaptation

July 26, 2014 00:58:35 GMT

Sam Raimi dropped by the San Diego Comic-Con on Friday, July 25 to deliver two good news. The "" director announced that he was working on an "Evil Dead" TV series and a movie based on Sony Playstation video game "".
...

Picture Gallery


Bruce Campbell in San Diego Comic-Con International 2015 - Celebrity Sightings - bruce-campbell-comic-con-2015-02 Bruce Campbell in San Diego Comic-Con International 2015 - Celebrity Sightings - bruce-campbell-comic-con-2015-01 Bruce Campbell in 2014 FanExpo Canada - bruce-campbell-2014-fanexpo-canada-02 Bruce Campbell in 2014 FanExpo Canada - bruce-campbell-2014-fanexpo-canada-01 Bruce Campbell in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - bruce-campbell-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-05 Bruce Campbell in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - bruce-campbell-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-04 Bruce Campbell in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - bruce-campbell-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-03 Bruce Campbell in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - bruce-campbell-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-02 Bruce Campbell in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - bruce-campbell-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-01 Bruce Campbell in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - campbell-gearon-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-02 Bruce Campbell in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - campbell-gearon-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-01 Bruce Campbell stars as Bruce Campbell in Image Entertainment's My Name Is Bruce (2008) Bruce Campbell stars as Bruce Campbell and Ted Raimi stars as Wing in Image Entertainment's My Name Is Bruce (2008) Bruce Campbell stars as Bruce Campbell in Image Entertainment's My Name Is Bruce (2008)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter