Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Campbell > Bruce Campbell Awards

Bruce Campbell Awards

Bruce Campbell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Bruce Lorne Campbell

Birth Date :

June 22, 1958

Birth Place :

Birmingham, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ash in "Evil Dead" trilogy

Chlotrudis Awards


2004

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Actor for Bubba Ho-tep (2002)

DVD Exclusive Awards


2003

Got nomination for DVD Premiere Award
category Best Audio Commentary, Library Release for The Evil Dead (1981)

Fangoria Chainsaw Awards


2005

Won Chainsaw Award
category Best Actor for Bubba Ho-tep (2002)

Fantasporto


2005

Won nternational Fantasy Film Award
category Best Actor for Bubba Ho-tep (2002)

Satellite Awards


2010

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television for Burn Notice (2007) (TV)

Scream Awards


2009

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Horror Actor for My Name Is Bruce (2007)

U.S. Comedy Arts Festival


2003

Won Film Discovery Jury Award
category Best Actor for Bubba Ho-tep (2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bruce Campbell Pictures


Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals