Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Campbell > Bruce Campbell Profile

Bruce Campbell Profile

Bruce Campbell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Bruce Lorne Campbell

Birth Date :

June 22, 1958

Birth Place :

Birmingham, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ash in "Evil Dead" trilogy

Bruce Campbell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, producer

Popular for

As Ash in "Evil Dead" trilogy

Bruce Campbell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bruce Lorne Campbell

Birth Date

June 22, 1958

Birth Place

Birmingham, Michigan, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Birmingham Groves High School, Birmingham, Michigan in 1976
  • Attended Western Michigan University, Michigan, USA

Bruce Campbell Family


Father

Charles Newton Campbell

Mother

Joanne Louise

Brother

Don (older), Michael (older, half-brother)

Spouse

Christine Deveau (13-Mar-83 - 89), Ida Gearon (costume designer, since 1991)

Son

Andy

Daughter

Rebecca

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bruce Campbell Pictures


Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals