Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Boxleitner > Bruce Boxleitner Awards

Bruce Boxleitner Awards

Bruce Boxleitner

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bruce William Boxleitner

Birth Date :

May 12, 1950

Birth Place :

Elgin, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Luke Macahan in TV series "How the West Was Won" (1979)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1999

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Genre TV Actor for Babylon 5 (1994) (TV)

Golden Boot Awards


1983

Won Golden Boot


Sci-Fi Universe Magazine, USA


1996

Won Universe Reader's Choice Award
category Best Actor in Genre TV Series for Babylon 5 (1994) (TV)

1995

Won Universe Reader's Choice Award
category Best Actor in Genre TV Series for Babylon 5 (1994)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bruce Boxleitner Pictures


Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
Comic Con 2010 - Day 1 - 'Tron Legacy' Press Conference
The World Premiere of The Odd Life of Timothy Green - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy"
Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Tron Legacy' Party
Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Tron Legacy' Party