Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Boxleitner > Bruce Boxleitner Profile

Bruce Boxleitner Profile

Bruce Boxleitner

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bruce William Boxleitner

Birth Date :

May 12, 1950

Birth Place :

Elgin, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Luke Macahan in TV series "How the West Was Won" (1979)

Bruce Boxleitner Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Luke Macahan in TV series "How the West Was Won" (1979)

Bruce Boxleitner Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bruce William Boxleitner

Birth Date

May 12, 1950

Birth Place

Elgin, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Prospect High School
  • Attended Goodman Theater school of Drama of the Art Institute of Chicago

Bruce Boxleitner Family


Spouse

Kathryn Holcomb (actress, 1977-1987), Melissa Gilbert (actress, 1-Jan-95 - 2011)

Son

Sam (b. 1980), Lee (b. 1985), Michael Garrett Boxleitner (b. 6-Oct-95)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bruce Boxleitner Pictures


Comic Con 2010 - Day 1 - 'Tron Legacy' Press Conference
Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Tron Legacy' Party
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Tron Legacy' Party
Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Tron Legacy' Party
The World Premiere of The Odd Life of Timothy Green - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Odd Life of Timothy Green - Arrivals
Comic Con 2010 - Day 1 - 'Tron Legacy' Press Conference
Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy"