Home > Celebrity > B > Brigitte Bardot > Brigitte Bardot Filmography

Brigitte Bardot Filmography

Brigitte Bardot

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Brigitte Anne-Marie Bardot

Birth Date :

September 28, 1934

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Claim to fame :

As Juliete Hardy in "Et Dieu... crea la femme/And God Created Woman" (1956)
Histoire tres bonne et tres joyeuse de Colinot Trousse-Chemise, L' (1973) aka The Edifying and Joyous Story of Colinot
stars as Arabelle


Don Juan ou Si Don Juan etait une femme (1973) aka Don Juan 73
stars as Jeanne


Petroleuses, Les (1971) aka Petroleum Girls
stars as Louise


Boulevard du rhum (1971) aka Rum Runners
stars as Linda Larue


Novices, Les (1970) aka The Novices
stars as Agnes


Ours et la poupee, L' (1969) aka The Bear and the Doll
stars as Felicia


Femmes, Les (1969) aka Women
stars as Clara


Shalako (1968)
stars as Countess Irina Lazaar


Histoires extraordinaires (1968) aka Tales of Mystery
stars as Giuseppina


A coeur joie (1967) aka Two Weeks in September
stars as Cecile


Masculin, feminin: 15 faits precis (1966) aka Masculine, Feminine: In 15 Acts
stars as Girl in a couple


Marie Soleil (1965)
stars as Cameo appearance


Viva Maria! (1965)
stars as Maria II


Une ravissante idiote (1964) aka The Warm-Blooded Spy
stars as Penelope Lightfeather


Mepris, Le (1963) aka Contempt
stars as Camille Javal


Repos du guerrier, Le (1962) aka Love on a Pillow
stars as Genevieve


Vie privee (1962) aka A Very Private Affair
stars as Jill


Amours celebres (1961) aka Famous Love Affairs
stars as Agnes Bernauer


Bride sur le cou, La (1961) aka Please, Not Now!
stars as Sophie


Affaire d'une nuit, L' (1960) aka It Happened All Night
stars as Woman in restaurant


Verite, La (1960) aka The Truth
stars as Dominique Marceau


Testament d'Orphee, ou ne me demandez pas pourquoi!, Le (1960) aka The Testament of Orpheus (USA)
stars as Une amie d'Orphee


Voulez-vous danser avec moi? (1959) aka Do You Want to Dance with Me?
stars as Virginie Dandieu


Babette s'en va-t-en guerre (1959) aka Babette Goes to War
stars as Babette


Femme et le pantin, La (1959) aka The Female
stars as Eva


En cas de malheur (1958) aka Love Is My Profession
stars as Yvette Maudet


Bijoutiers du clair de lune, Les (1958) aka The Night Heaven Fell
stars as Ursula


Une parisienne (1957) aka La Parisienne
stars as Brigitte Laurier


Helen of Troy (1956) aka Elena di Troia (Italy)
stars as Andraste


Cette sacree gamine (1956) aka Naughty Girl
stars as Brigitte Latour


En effeuillant la marguerite (1956) aka While Plucking the Daisy
stars as Agnes Dumont


Et Dieu... crea la femme (1956) aka ...And God Created Woman
stars as Juliete Hardy


Mio figlio Nerone (1956) aka Nero's Big Weekend
stars as Poppea


Mariee est trop belle, La (1956) aka The Bride Is Much Too Beautiful
stars as Chouchou


Doctor at Sea (1955)
stars as Helene Colbert


Grandes manoeuvres, Les (1955) aka The Grand Maneuver
stars as Lucie


Lumiere d'en face, La (1955) aka The Light Across the Street
stars as Olivia Marceau


Fils de Caroline cherie, Le (1955) aka Caroline and the Rebels
stars as Pilar d'Aranda


Futures vedettes (1955) aka Joy of Living
stars as Sophie


Tradita (1954) aka Night of Love
stars as Anna


Si Versailles m'etait conte (1954) aka Affairs in Versailles
stars as Mlle. de Rosille


Un acte d'amour (1953) aka Act of Love
stars as aka Act of Love


Portrait de son pere, Le (1953) aka His Father's Portrait
stars as Domino


Trou normand, Le (1952) aka Crazy for Love
stars as Javotte Lemoine


Dents longues, Les (1952) aka The Long Teeth
stars as La femme du temoin au mariage/Marriage Witness


Manina, la fille sans voile (1952) aka The Girl in the Bikini
stars as Manina


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ludacris
Ludacris Hosts Fight Weekend Parties
May 03, 2015
Jamie Foxx
Jamie Foxx Hosts An Evening at The Bank Nightclub
May 02, 2015
Prince of Cambridge, Prince William
Prince William and Prince George Arrive at St. Mary's Hospital
May 02, 2015
Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber Hosts A Pre-Fight Party
May 02, 2015
Kate Middleton, Princess of Cambridge, Prince William
Kate Middleton and Prince William Leave St. Mary's Hospital with Their Baby Daughter
May 02, 2015
Travis Barker, Blink-182
Travis Barker Hosts A Fight After Party
May 02, 2015
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Shows Off Her Huge Engagement Ring
May 01, 2015