Home > Celebrity > B > Brigitte Bardot > Brigitte Bardot Profile

Brigitte Bardot Profile

Brigitte Bardot

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Brigitte Anne-Marie Bardot

Birth Date :

September 28, 1934

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Claim to fame :

As Juliete Hardy in "Et Dieu... crea la femme/And God Created Woman" (1956)

Brigitte Bardot Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Juliete Hardy in "Et Dieu... crea la femme/And God Created Woman" (1956)

Brigitte Bardot Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brigitte Anne-Marie Bardot

Birth Date

September 28, 1934

Birth Place

Paris, France

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

French

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Hazel

Brigitte Bardot Family


Father

Charles "Pilou" Bardot

Mother

Anne-Marie Mucel Bardot

Sister

Marie-Jeanne Bardot (b. 1938)

Spouse

Roger Vadim (20-Dec-52 - 6-Dec-57), Jacques Charrier (18-Jun-59 - 20-Nov-62), Gunther Sachs (14-Jul-66 - 1-Oct-69), Bernard d'Ormale (since 16-Aug-92)

Relation

Sami Frey, Serge Gainsbourg, Sacha Distel, Jean-Lois Trintignant, Luis Miguel Gonzalez Lucas, Marlon Brando, Warren Beatty, Jimi Hendrix, Mick Jagger, Sean Connery

Son

Nicolas-Jacques Charrier (b. 11-Jan-60)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter