Home > Celebrity > B > Brett Favre > Brett Favre Profile

Brett Favre Profile

Brett Favre

Profile


Famous as :

American football player

Birth Name :

Brett Lorenzo Favre

Birth Date :

October 10, 1969

Birth Place :

Gulfport, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

American football quarterback for Minnesota Vikings

Brett Favre Claim to Fame


Famous as

American football player

Popular for

American football quarterback for Minnesota Vikings

Brett Favre Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brett Lorenzo Favre

Birth Date

October 10, 1969

Birth Place

Gulfport, Mississippi, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hancock North Central High School

Brett Favre Family


Father

Irvin Favre

Spouse

Deanna Favre (activist, since 14-Jun-96)

Daughter

Brittany Nicole (b. 6-Feb-89), Breleigh Ann (b. 13-Jul-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brett Favre Pictures


The 2008 ESPY Awards
Sports Illustrated Celebrates 2007 Sportsman of The Year Brett Favre
Sports Illustrated Celebrates 2007 Sportsman of The Year Brett Favre