Home > Celebrity > B > Brett Favre

Brett Favre

Brett Favre

Profile


Famous as :

American football player

Birth Name :

Brett Lorenzo Favre

Birth Date :

October 10, 1969

Birth Place :

Gulfport, Mississippi, USA

Spouse :

Deanna Favre (activist, since 14-Jun-96)

Claim to fame :

American football quarterback for Minnesota Vikings

Latest News


Masseuses Accuse Brett Favre of Sexual Harassment

January 04, 2011 07:50:19 GMT

American football great 's retirement has started with another sex scandal - two massage therapists have accused the sportsman of sexual harassment. The quarterback was hit with a $50,000 fine for refusing to help National Football League officials investigating allegations he sent a former New York Jets employee a camera phone photo of his penis and now, a day after announcing his retirement, he faces fresh allegations from his time in New York in 2008.
...

Brett Favre Announces Retirement From American Football

January 04, 2011 03:59:34 GMT

Embattled American sports star is hanging up his football boots after 20 years in the game, admitting "it's time" to walk away from the field for good. The Minnesota Vikings football player made the announcement after his team lost to the Detroit Lions on Sunday, January 2, although he sat out the game due to a concussion.
...

Brett Favre Fined $50,000 for Not Cooperating in Nude Pics Investigation

December 30, 2010 09:06:34 GMT

National Football League commissioners were not happy when failed to cooperate in an investigation of picture scandal involving him and a female Jets employee. The Minnesota Vikings quarterback has been ordered to pay $50,000 in fine for the lack of cooperation.
...

Brett Favre Admits Leaving Reporter Raunchy Voicemails

October 26, 2010 02:43:40 GMT

Embattled American football star has reportedly faced officials at the National Football League and admitted leaving raunchy voicemails for a female reporter, but denied sending her any explicit photos.
...

P. Diddy Admits He's a Sexter, Offering Advice to Brett Favre

October 16, 2010 05:08:31 GMT

Hip-hop mogul Sean '' Combs has reached out and offered his advice to embattled American football superstar after he was accused of sending explicit shots of his manhood to a female reporter. Favre is being investigated by National Football League officials amid allegations he texted inappropriate messages and photos to former New York Jets employee Jenn Sterger when he was the team's quarterback in 2008.
...

Brett Favre Apologizes to His Minnesota Vikings Teammates

October 12, 2010 08:01:00 GMT

American football superstar has apologized to his Minnesota Vikings teammates for the fuss a scandal surrounding allegations he texted shots of his penis to a female reporter has caused. Favre has yet to address the saga directly with the media, insisting only that the matter will "take its course", but he spoke to his Vikings pals on Monday morning, October 11 in an effort to assure them he would not be distracted.
...

Picture Gallery


Brett Favre in The 2008 ESPY Awards - wenn1978432 Sports Illustrated Celebrates 2007 Sportsman of The Year Brett Favre - wenn5063145 Sports Illustrated Celebrates 2007 Sportsman of The Year Brett Favre - wenn5063147
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter