Home > Celebrity > B > Brandon Routh > Brandon Routh Profile

Brandon Routh Profile

Brandon Routh

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Brandon James Routh

Birth Date :

October 09, 1979

Birth Place :

Des Moines, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

As Superman in "Superman Returns" (2006)

Brandon Routh Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Superman in "Superman Returns" (2006)

Brandon Routh Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brandon James Routh

Birth Date

October 09, 1979

Birth Place

Des Moines, Iowa, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Norwalk Senior High School, Norwalk, Iowa in 1997
  • Attended University of Iowa, majored in English

Brandon Routh Family


Father

Ron Routh

Mother

Katie Routh

Sister

Sara Suzane Routh (older, singer/songwriter)

Spouse

Courtney Ford (actress, since 24-Nov-07)

Relation

Rachel Boston (actress)

Son

Leo James (b. 10-Aug-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brandon Routh Pictures


Crackle's Season 2 Premiere of Original Digital Series Chosen
2009 Comic Con International - Day 1
2009 Comic Con International - Day 1
Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals
'Scott Pilgrim vs. the World' Los Angeles Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
Comic Con 2010 - Day 1 - Arrivals
The Premiere of True Blood Season 4