Home > Celebrity > B > Brandon Flowers > Brandon Flowers Awards

Brandon Flowers Awards

Brandon Flowers

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Brandon Richard Flowers

Birth Date :

June 21, 1981

Birth Place :

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Claim to fame :

Vocalist & keyboardist of rock band The Killers

Q Awards


2010

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Male Artist

Shockwaves NME Awards


2011

Won Shockwaves NME Award
category Most Stylish

2011

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Best Video for "Crossfire"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brandon Flowers Pictures


Hop Farm Festival 2011 - Day 1
Hop Farm Festival 2011 - Day 1
Hop Farm Festival 2011 - Day 1
Brandon Flowers Outside The ITV Studios
Hop Farm Festival 2011 - Day 1
The Killers Performing at The American Airlines Arena
The Q Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Hop Farm Festival 2011 - Day 1
Brandon Flowers Outside The ITV Studios