Home > Celebrity > B > Brandon Flowers > Brandon Flowers Profile

Brandon Flowers Profile

Brandon Flowers

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Brandon Richard Flowers

Birth Date :

June 21, 1981

Birth Place :

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Claim to fame :

Vocalist & keyboardist of rock band The Killers

Brandon Flowers Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Vocalist & keyboardist of rock band The Killers

Brandon Flowers Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brandon Richard Flowers

Birth Date

June 21, 1981

Birth Place

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Chaparral High School in Las Vegas

Brandon Flowers Family


Father

Terry

Mother

Jean

Brother

Shane (b. 4-Jul-69)

Sister

Stephanie, Shelly, Amy, April (all olders)

Spouse

Tana Brooke Mundkowsky (since 2-Aug-05)

Son

Ammon Richard (b. 14-Jul-07), Gunnar (b. Aug-2009), Henry (b. 9-Mar-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brandon Flowers Pictures


Hop Farm Festival 2011 - Day 1
Hop Farm Festival 2011 - Day 1
Hop Farm Festival 2011 - Day 1
Hop Farm Festival 2011 - Day 1
The Killers Performing at The American Airlines Arena
The Q Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Hop Farm Festival 2011 - Day 1
Hop Farm Festival 2011 - Day 1
The MTV EMA's 2012 - Arrivals