Home > Celebrity > B > Bonnie Raitt > Bonnie Raitt Profile

Bonnie Raitt Profile

Bonnie Raitt

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Arbonna Raitt

Birth Date :

November 08, 1949

Birth Place :

Burbank, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Give It Up" (1972)

Bonnie Raitt Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Album "Give It Up" (1972)

Bonnie Raitt Personal Fact


Birth Name

Arbonna Raitt

Birth Date

November 08, 1949

Birth Place

Burbank, California, USA

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Red

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Harvard/Radcliffe University, majored in Social Relations and African Studies

Bonnie Raitt Family


Father

John Raitt (d. 2005)

Mother

Marge Goddard

Brother

Steven Raitt, David Raitt

Spouse

Michael O'Keefe (actor, 27-Apr-91 - 1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bonnie Raitt Pictures


2006 MusiCares Person of The Year - James Taylor - Red Carpet
29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
2012 MusiCares Person of The Year Gala Honoring Paul McCartney
29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
Benefit for The Painted Turtle
Benefit for The Painted Turtle
2006 MusiCares Person of The Year - James Taylor - Red Carpet
54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals