Bone Thugs-N-Harmony Biography

Bone Thugs-N-Harmony

Profile


Famous as :

Rap group

Birth Name :

B.O.N.E. Enterpri$e

Birth Date :

1993

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Thuggish Ruggish Bone" (1994)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

platinum, a considerably low number compared to their previous records. This declining sale went on with the group's fifth studio album "Thug World Order". RIAA certified the album Platinum despite the comeback of their explicit lyrics that tickled the law enforcement mockers. The group meanwhile started to despise Bizzy's airy dedication and kicked him out of the group after he performed drunk during a concert. Bizzy later re-joined the lots for 2003 tour but then failed to impress the others and got an official dismissal in 2005. The group proceeded with four members from then on and also departed from Ruthless.

One greatest hits and two Bizzy firing after, the group hit the studio again in 2005 and produced "Thug Stories" the next year. Still gathering a mass of loyal fans, the album was credited Gold but they were not satisfied with that. As soon as completing the tour, the group minus Bizzy and Flesh-N-Bone went back to the studio and signed a deal with Interscope. 2007 album "Strength & Loyalty" was self-explanatory on how the trio kept sticking to each other throughout the bumpy journey. Upon its release on May 1, 2007 the album debuted at #2 and the ...

first single from the album "I Tried" was made a film under the same title that tells of what might happen to the careers of Layzie, Krayzie and Wish if they hadn't met Eazy-E. The film was directed by Rich Newey and was completed for May 2007 release. They were quick to have another release titled 'T.H.U.G.S.' in November 2007. The compilation is comprised of materials that didn't make it to 'BTNHResurrection' and 'Thug World Order'.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

+44

Claim fame
Single "When Your Heart Stops Beating" (2006)

Glenn Close

Claim fame
As Alex Forrest in "Fatal Attraction" (1987)

Chris Cornell

Claim fame
Lead vocalist for Soundgarden

DAY26

Claim fame
Single "Got Me Going" (2008)

Renee Zellweger

Claim fame
As Dorothy Boyd in "Jerry Maguire" (1996)