Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Crudup > Billy Crudup Profile

Billy Crudup Profile

Billy Crudup

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Gaither Crudup

Birth Date :

July 08, 1968

Birth Place :

Manhasset, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Russell Hammond in "Almost Famous" (2000)

Billy Crudup Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Russell Hammond in "Almost Famous" (2000)

Billy Crudup Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Gaither Crudup

Birth Date

July 08, 1968

Birth Place

Manhasset, New York, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Florida, in 1986
  • Attended The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
  • Graduated from New York University's Tisch School for the Arts, in 1994

Billy Crudup Family


Father

Billy Gaither

Brother

Tommy (executive producer), Brooks (producer)

Relation

Mary-Louise Parker (actress, 1996 - Nov-03), Claire Danes (actress, 2004 - Dec-06)

Son

William Atticus Parker (b. 07-Jan-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billy Crudup Pictures


"Watchmen" U.S. Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of 'Eat, Pray, Love' - Arrivals
Stage Beauty Premiere
Wonder Con - Day 2
Wonder Con - Day 2
The Good Shepard World Premiere - Arrivals
Wonder Con - Day 2
"The Private Lives of Pippa Lee" New York Premiere - Arrivals
"Watchmen" U.S. Premiere - Arrivals