Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Bob Thornton > Billy Bob Thornton Profile

Billy Bob Thornton Profile

Billy Bob Thornton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Robert Thornton

Birth Date :

August 04, 1955

Birth Place :

Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Karl Childers in movie "Sling Blade" ( 1996)

Billy Bob Thornton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Karl Childers in movie "Sling Blade" ( 1996)

Billy Bob Thornton Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Robert Thornton

Birth Date

August 04, 1955

Birth Place

Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Malvern High School, Malvern, AR in 1973
  • Attended Henderson State University, majoring in psychology (dropped out)

Billy Bob Thornton Family


Father

Billy Ray Thornton (d. 1974)

Mother

Virginia Roberta

Brother

Jimmy Don (mucisian, b. 1958 - d. 1988), John David (doctor, b. 1969)

Spouse

Melissa Lee Gatlin (1978-1980), Toni Lawrence (1986-1988), Cynda Williams (1990-1992), Pietra Dawn Cherniak (1993-1997), Angelina Jolie (actress, 5-May-00 - 27-May-03)

Relation

Danielle Dotzenrod (2003), Connie Angland, Laura Dern

Son

William (b. 1993), Harry James (b. 1994), Maddox (b. 5-Aug-01, adopted)

Daughter

Amanda, Bella (b. Sept-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billy Bob Thornton Pictures


Faster Premiere
Austin Film Festival 2012 - Jayne Mansfield's Car - Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of "Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole"
ShoWest 2010 - CBS Films introduces upcoming films
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Press Room
Austin Film Festival 2012 - Jayne Mansfield's Car - Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of "Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole"
John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame