Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Bob Thornton > Billy Bob Thornton Trivia

Billy Bob Thornton Trivia

Billy Bob Thornton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Robert Thornton

Birth Date :

August 04, 1955

Birth Place :

Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Karl Childers in movie "Sling Blade" ( 1996)
Ranked 3rd in Forbes' annual list of Hollywood's Most Overpaid Stars in 2009.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billy Bob Thornton Pictures


2015 Weinstein Company and Netflix Golden Globes After Party
The 66th Emmy Award Performers Nominee Reception - Arrivals
John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Press Room
The 66th Emmy Award Performers Nominee Reception - Arrivals
The 66th Emmy Award Performers Nominee Reception - Arrivals
John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Austin Film Festival 2012 - Jayne Mansfield's Car - Premiere
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room