Home > Celebrity > B > Billie Holiday

Billie Holiday

Billie Holiday

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Eleanora Fagan

Birth Date :

April 07, 1915

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Spouse :

Jimmy Monroe (25-Aug-41 - 1957), Louis McKay (28-Mar-57 - 17-Jul-59) (her death)

Claim to fame :

Single "What a Little Moonlight Can Do" (1935)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter