Home > Celebrity > B > Billie Holiday > Billie Holiday Awards

Billie Holiday Awards

Billie Holiday

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Eleanora Fagan

Birth Date :

April 07, 1915

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Claim to fame :

Single "What a Little Moonlight Can Do" (1935)

Grammy Awards


1987

Won Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award


Rock and Roll Hall of Fame


2000

Won Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
category Early Influence

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter