Home > Celebrity > B > Billie Holiday > Billie Holiday Discography

Billie Holiday Discography

Billie Holiday

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Eleanora Fagan

Birth Date :

April 07, 1915

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Claim to fame :

Single "What a Little Moonlight Can Do" (1935)
Definitive Collection [Verve]
Release year : 2008
Label : Verve
Genre : Vocal
Anthology 1947-1956
Release year : 2008
Label : Cabu
Genre : Vocal
Beautiful Ballads
Release year : 2008
Label : Legacy
Genre : Vocal
Mastercuts
Release year : 2007
Label : Mastercuts Artists
Genre : Vocal
Rare Live Recordings 1935-1959
Release year : 2007
Label : ESP
Genre : Vocal
You're My Thrill
Release year : 2006
Label : Back Up
Genre : Vocal
Very Best of Billie Holiday [Music Brokers]
Release year : 2006
Label : Music Brokers
Genre : Vocal
Lady Live
Release year : 2005
Label : Castle Pulse
Genre : Vocal
Embraceable You [Prism Leisure]
Release year : 2003
Label : Prism
Genre : Vocal
Singin' the Blues
Release year : 2002
Label : Universal Special Products
Genre : Vocal
Love for Sale [Prestige Elite]
Release year : 2002
Label : Prestige Elite
Genre : Vocal
Fine and Mellow
Release year : 2002
Label : Prestige Elite
Genre : Vocal
Billie Holiday for Lovers
Release year : 2002
Label : Verve
Genre : Vocal
Live at Stratford 57 & Rare Interviews
Release year : 2001
Label : Baldwin Street Music
Genre : Vocal
Miss Brown to You [Swing House]
Release year : 1999
Label : Swing House
Genre : Vocal
Embraceable You [Verve]
Release year : 1990
Label : Verve
Genre : Vocal
Stay with Me
Release year : 1959
Label : Verve
Genre : Vocal
Billie Holiday [MGM]
Release year : 1959
Label : MGM
Genre : Vocal
Lady in Satin
Release year : 1958
Label : Columbia
Genre : Vocal
Blues Are Brewin'
Release year : 1958
Label : Decca
Genre : Vocal
Body and Soul
Release year : 1957
Label : Verve
Genre : Vocal
Songs for Distingué Lovers
Release year : 1957
Label : Verve
Genre : Vocal
Velvet Moods
Release year : 1956
Label : Clef
Genre : Vocal
Jazz Recital
Release year : 1956
Label : Clef
Genre : Vocal
A Recital by Billie Holiday
Release year : 1956
Label : Clef
Genre : Vocal
The Essential Billie Holiday Carnegie Hall Concert
Release year : 1956
Label : Verve
Genre : Vocal
Music for Torching
Release year : 1955
Label : Clef
Genre : Vocal
Billie Holiday, Vol. 3
Release year : 1954
Label : Jolly Roger
Genre : Vocal
Lady Sings the Blues
Release year : 1954
Label : Verve
Genre : Vocal
An Evening with Billie Holiday
Release year : 1953
Label : Clef
Genre : Vocal
Billie Holiday, Vol. 1
Release year : 1950
Label : Commodore
Genre : Vocal
Billie Holiday, Vol. 2
Release year : 1950
Label : Commodore
Genre : Vocal
Billie Holiday Sings
Release year : 1950
Label : Columbia
Genre : Vocal
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter