Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Nighy > Bill Nighy Profile

Bill Nighy Profile

Bill Nighy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Francis Nighy

Birth Date :

December 12, 1949

Birth Place :

Caterham, Surrey, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Billy Mack in movie "Love Actually" (2003)

Bill Nighy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Billy Mack in movie "Love Actually" (2003)

Bill Nighy Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Francis Nighy

Birth Date

December 12, 1949

Birth Place

Caterham, Surrey, England, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended The John Fisher School in Purley
  • Attended Guildford School of Dance and Drama

Bill Nighy Family


Father

Alfred Martin Nighy

Mother

Catherine Josephine Nighy

Brother

Martin

Sister

Anna

Relation

Diana Quick (partner, actress)

Daughter

Mary Nighy (actress, b. 17-Jul-84)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bill Nighy Pictures


About Time UK Premiere - Arrivals
"Astro Boy" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
51st New York Film Festival - About Time - Premiere - Red Carpet
Jack Reacher UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
First Light Movie Awards
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer