Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Goldberg > Bill Goldberg Profile

Bill Goldberg Profile

Bill Goldberg

Profile


Famous as :

Professional wrestler, actor

Birth Name :

William Scott Goldberg

Birth Date :

December 27, 1966

Birth Place :

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

The first man to hold both the WCW and WWE incarnations of the Big Gold Belt

Bill Goldberg Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional wrestler, actor

Popular for

The first man to hold both the WCW and WWE incarnations of the Big Gold Belt

Bill Goldberg Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Scott Goldberg

Birth Date

December 27, 1966

Birth Place

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Height

6' 2.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Thomas A. Edison High School in Tulsa Oklahoma
  • Graduated from the University of Georgia with a degree in Psychology

Bill Goldberg Family


Father

Jed

Mother

Ethel

Brother

Mike (older)

Spouse

Wanda Ferraton (stunt double, since 10-Apr-05)

Son

Gage A.J. Goldberg (b. 10-May-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter