Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Goldberg > Bill Goldberg Filmography

Bill Goldberg Filmography

Bill Goldberg

Profile


Famous as :

Professional wrestler, actor

Birth Name :

William Scott Goldberg

Birth Date :

December 27, 1966

Birth Place :

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

The first man to hold both the WCW and WWE incarnations of the Big Gold Belt
Holly, Jingles and Clyde 3D (2013)
stars as Gus


Minkow (2010)
stars as Sax


Fast Glass (2010)
stars as Big Bad John


Kill Speed (2010)
stars as Big Bad John


Half Past Dead 2 (2007) - VI
stars as William Burke


Santa's Slay (2005)
stars as Santa


The Longest Yard InfoThe Longest Yard (2005)
stars as Battle


Looney Tunes: Back in Action InfoLooney Tunes: Back in Action (2003) aka Looney Tunes Back in Action: The Movie
stars as Mr. Smith


Universal Soldier: The Return (1999) aka Universal Soldier IV
stars as Romeo/UniSol 2500


The Jesse Ventura Story (1999) - TM
stars as Luger


WCW Slamboree 1998 (1998) - TM


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Sandra Bullock
Minions Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaves Her London Hotel
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Indulges in Some Retail Therapy at Luxury Department Store Harrods
Jun 26, 2015
The Weeknd
Amy Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 25, 2015