Home > Celebrity > B > Betsy Russell

Betsy Russell

Betsy Russell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Russell

Birth Date :

September 06, 1963

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Spouse :

Vincent Van Patten (1989 - 2001)

Claim to fame :

As Jill Tuck in "Saw VI" (2009)

Latest News


'Saw 8' Is Planned, Said to Have 'Amazing Story'

August 06, 2010 03:05:59 GMT

It seems that Lionsgate Films is not going to end "Saw", the most successful horror franchise of all time, in foreseeable future. Despite wide belief that "" is the last that people will get from the film series, says that there is already an idea for "Saw 8".
...

Picture Gallery


Betsy Russell in Spike TV's Scream 2011 Awards - Arrivals - betsy-russell-scream-2011-awards-01 Betsy Russell in Spike TV's Scream 2011 Awards - Arrivals - betsy-russell-scream-2011-awards-02 Betsy Russell in Spike TV's 'Scream 2010 Awards' - Arrivals - scream_awards_35_wenn3053242 Betsy Russell in Spike TV's 'Scream 2010 Awards' - Arrivals - scream_awards_36_wenn3053317 Betsy Russell in "Saw V" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-029313 Betsy Russell in "Saw V" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-029316 Betsy Russell in "Saw V" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-084281 Betsy Russell in Spike TV's "Scream 2008" - Arrivals - ALO-029076 Betsy Russell stars as Jill in Lionsgate Films' Saw V (2008) Betsy Russell stars as Jill in Lionsgate Films' Saw V (2008) Betsy Russell stars as Jill in Lionsgate Films' Saw V (2008) Costas Mandylor stars as Mark Hoffman and Betsy Russell stars as Jill in Lionsgate Films' Saw VI (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter