Home > Celebrity > B > Benji Madden > Benji Madden Profile

Benji Madden Profile

Benji Madden

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Benjamin Levi Combs

Birth Date :

March 11, 1979

Birth Place :

Waldorf, Naptown, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

Guitarist/singer for the band Good Charlotte

Benji Madden Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Guitarist/singer for the band Good Charlotte

Benji Madden Personal Fact


Birth Name

Benjamin Levi Combs

Birth Date

March 11, 1979

Birth Place

Waldorf, Naptown, Maryland, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended La Plata High School in Maryland

Benji Madden Family


Father

Roger Combs

Brother

Josh (older), Joel Madden (twin, younger, musician)

Sister

Sarah (younger)

Spouse

Cameron Diaz (actress, since 5-Jan-15)

Relation

Sophie Monk (actress/singer), Holly Madison (TV personality/model), Paris Hilton (TV personality/actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Benji Madden Pictures


88th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
Vh1 Save The Music Foundation Gala
Benji Madden Leaves Le Pain Quotidien with Friends After Having Lunch
EMI Music 2012 Grammy Awards Party
Benji Madden Walking in Beverly Hills
Victoria's Secret 6th Annual What Is Sexy List Bombshell Summer Edition Event
Benji Madden Walking in Beverly Hills
Good Charlotte Performing An Acoustic Concert
Benji Madden Shooting A Video Near Melrose Avenue