Home > Celebrity > B > Benicio Del Toro > Benicio Del Toro Profile

Benicio Del Toro Profile

Benicio Del Toro

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benicio Monserrat Rafael Del Toro Sanchez

Birth Date :

February 19, 1967

Birth Place :

Santurce, Puerto Rico

Claim to fame :

As Fred Fenster in "The Usual Suspects" (1995)

Benicio Del Toro Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Fred Fenster in "The Usual Suspects" (1995)

Benicio Del Toro Personal Fact


Birth Name

Benicio Monserrat Rafael Del Toro Sanchez

Birth Date

February 19, 1967

Birth Place

Santurce, Puerto Rico

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

Puerto Rican

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Mercersburg Academy, Pennsylvania in 1985
  • Attended University of California, San Diego, majoring in business (dropped out)
  • Attended Stella Adler Conservatory of Acting
  • Attended Square Acting School, NYC

Benicio Del Toro Family


Father

Gustavo Adolfo Del Toro Bermudez

Mother

Fausta Sanchez Rivera (d. 1975)

Brother

Gustavo (pediatric oncologist)

Relation

Alicia Silverstone, Chiara Mastroianni, Valeria Golino (engaged, 1988-1992), Heather Graham (2001), Kimberly Stewart (model)

Daughter

Delilah Genoveva Stewart Del Toro (b. 21-Aug-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Benicio Del Toro Pictures


A Perfect Day Madrid Photocall
52nd New York Film Festival - Inherent Vice - Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
52nd New York Film Festival - Inherent Vice - Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
A Perfect Day Madrid Photocall
52nd New York Film Festival - Inherent Vice - Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
A Perfect Day Madrid Photocall
A Perfect Day Madrid Photocall
A Perfect Day Madrid Photocall