Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Rappaport

Ben Rappaport

Ben Rappaport

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bennett Eli Rappaport

Birth Date :

March 23, 1986

Birth Place :

Arlington, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Todd in TV Series "Outsourced" (2010)

Latest News


Artist of the Week: Maroon 5

September 20, 2010 04:53:13 GMT

After two strikes with "" and "", will be back with a new album which takes more than two years to craft. "" is hoped to nail the band deeper on the ground following 15 million gold and platinum albums sold worldwide in 35 countries.
...

Clips From NBC's Cultural Comedy 'Outsourced'

September 20, 2010 04:36:58 GMT

New comedy "" will soon attempt to catch up with the success of fellow NBC series like "" and "". The network has released five clips from the series premiere to give fans an idea about the series which emphasizes on cross culture and the awkwardness that comes with it.
...

Picture Gallery


Ben Rappaport in Focus Features Presents A Special Screening of 'Hanna' - Arrivals - wenn3284286 Ben Rappaport in Focus Features Presents A Special Screening of 'Hanna' - Arrivals - wenn3284304 Ben Rappaport in Audi and Designer J. Mendel's Kick Off Celebration of Golden Globe Week 2011 - wenn3160380 Ben Rappaport in Audi and Designer J. Mendel's Kick Off Celebration of Golden Globe Week 2011 - wenn3160448 Ben Rappaport in 2011 People's Choice Awards - Arrivals - wenn5591111
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter