Home > Celebrity > B > Barbara Hershey > Barbara Hershey Profile

Barbara Hershey Profile

Barbara Hershey

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Barbara Lynn Herzstein

Birth Date :

February 05, 1948

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sandy in "Last Summer" (1969)

Barbara Hershey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Sandy in "Last Summer" (1969)

Barbara Hershey Personal Fact


Birth Name

Barbara Lynn Herzstein

Birth Date

February 05, 1948

Birth Place

Hollywood, California, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hollywood High School

Barbara Hershey Family


Father

Arnold Nathan Herzstein

Mother

Melrose

Spouse

Stephen Douglas (artist, 8-Aug-92 - Nov-93)

Relation

David Carradine (actor, 1969 - 1975), Season Hubley (actor), Naveen Andrews (actor, 1999 - 2010)

Son

Tom Carradine (b. 1972)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Barbara Hershey Pictures


The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals
New York Premiere of 'The Brave One' - Arrivals
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Brave One
IFP's 20th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Outside Arrivals
New York Premiere of 'Black Swan' - Arrivals
New York Premiere of 'Black Swan' - Arrivals
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals