Home > Celebrity > B > Babyface > Babyface Discography

Babyface Discography

Babyface

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, producer, composer

Birth Name :

Kenneth Brian Edmonds

Birth Date :

April 10, 1958

Birth Place :

Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Tender Lover" (1989)
From the Heart
Release year : 2009
Label : Sony
Genre : R&B
Face/MTV Unplugged
Release year : 2008
Label : Sbme Special MKTS.
Genre : R&B
Playlist
Release year : 2007
Label : Mercury
Genre : R&B
Grown and Sexy
Release year : 2005
Label : Arista
Genre : R&B
The Other Side of Cool
Release year : 2005
Label : Sony Special Products
Genre : R&B
A Love Story
Release year : 2004
Label : Arista
Genre : R&B
Cool in Love
Release year : 2003
Label : Sony Special Product
Genre : R&B
The Essential Babyface
Release year : 2003
Label : Sony
Genre : R&B
Greatest Song Book
Release year : 2003
Label : BMG International
Genre : R&B
The Spirit of Christmas
Release year : 2002
Label : Sony Special Products
Genre : R&B
Face2Face
Release year : 2001
Label : Arista
Genre : R&B
Love Songs
Release year : 2001
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
A Collection of His Greatest Hits
Release year : 2000
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Christmas with Babyface
Release year : 1998
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
MTV Unplugged NYC 1997
Release year : 1997
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Kenny "Babyface" Edmonds & Manchild
Release year : 1997
Label : Collectables
Genre : R&B
The Day
Release year : 1996
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
For the Cool in You
Release year : 1993
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
A Closer Look
Release year : 1991
Label : Solar/Epic
Genre : R&B
Lovers
Release year : 1989
Label : Solar/Epic
Genre : R&B
Tender Lover
Release year : 1989
Label : Solar/Epic
Genre : R&B
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter