Home > Celebrity > B > Babyface > Babyface Profile

Babyface Profile

Babyface

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, producer, composer

Birth Name :

Kenneth Brian Edmonds

Birth Date :

April 10, 1958

Birth Place :

Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Tender Lover" (1989)

Babyface Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, producer, composer

Popular for

Album "Tender Lover" (1989)

Babyface Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kenneth Brian Edmonds

Birth Date

April 10, 1958

Birth Place

Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended North Central High School, Indianapolis, IN

Babyface Family


Brother

Kevon Edmonds (younger, singer), Melvin Edmonds (older, singer)

Spouse

Denise (1980), Tracey Edmonds (film producer, 5-Sep-92 - 22-Jun-07), Nicole Pantenburg (backup dancer, since 17-May-14)

Son

Brandon Edmons (b. Aug 1996), Dylan Michael (b. 2-Apr-01)

Daughter

Peyton Nicole Edmonds (b. 9-Sep-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Babyface Pictures


The Grove's 11th Annual Christmas Tree Lighting Spectacular Presented by Citi
Babyface Honored with A Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
The Grove's 11th Annual Christmas Tree Lighting Spectacular Presented by Citi
The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards
Babyface Honored with A Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards
Babyface Honored with A Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards
David Foster Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame