Home > Celebrity > B > B.D. Wong > B.D. Wong Profile

B.D. Wong Profile

B.D. Wong

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bradley Darryl Wong

Birth Date :

October 24, 1960

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Father Ray Mukada in TV series "Oz" (1997)

B.D. Wong Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Father Ray Mukada in TV series "Oz" (1997)

B.D. Wong Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bradley Darryl Wong

Birth Date

October 24, 1960

Birth Place

San Francisco, California, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended from Lincoln High School
  • Graduated from San Francisco State University

B.D. Wong Family


Father

William D. Wong

Mother

Roberta Christine Leong

Relation

Richie Jackson (talent agent, 1988-2004)

Son

Jackson Foo Wong (b. 28-May-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

B.D. Wong Pictures


Broadway Opening Night of Peter and The Starcatcher - Arrivals
The 2014 Season Gala Benefits A.C.T.'s Conservatory and Arts Education Programs
Broadway Opening Night of Peter and The Starcatcher - Arrivals
The 2014 Season Gala Benefits A.C.T.'s Conservatory and Arts Education Programs
Rosie's Theater Kids 10th Anniversary Gala
Opening Night of Off-Broadway's Rated P for Parenthood - Arrivals
The Premiere of Universal Pictures' Jurassic World - Arrivals
The 2014 Season Gala Benefits A.C.T.'s Conservatory and Arts Education Programs
HBO Films Presents "Grey Gardens" New York Premiere - Arrivals