Home > Celebrity > B > B.D. Wong > B.D. Wong Filmography

B.D. Wong Filmography

B.D. Wong

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bradley Darryl Wong

Birth Date :

October 24, 1960

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Father Ray Mukada in TV series "Oz" (1997)
White Frog InfoWhite Frog (2013)
stars as Oliver Young


Awake InfoAwake (2012) - TV
stars as John Lee


Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+ (2007) - VG
stars as Captain Li Shang (voice)


Marco Polo (2007) - TM
stars as Pedro


Falling for Grace (2006)
stars as Stephen


Ira & Abby (2006)
stars as Party Guest


Kingdom Hearts II (2005) - VG
stars as Captain Li Shang (voice)


Stay InfoStay (2005)
stars as Dr. Ren


Mulan II (2004) - VI
stars as Shang (voice)


Salton Sea, The (2002)
stars as Bubba


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2001) - TV
stars as Dr. George Huang


Reflections on Ice: Michelle Kwan Skates to the Music of Disney's 'Mulan' (1998) - TM
stars as Captain Li Shang (voice)


Mulan (1998)
stars as Shang (voice)


The Substitute 2: School's Out (1998) - TM
stars as Warren Drummond


Slappy and the Stinkers (1998)
stars as Morgan Brinway


Oz (1997) - TV
stars as Father Ray Mukada


Seven Years in Tibet (1997)
stars as Ngawang Jigme


Joe's Apartment (1996)
stars as Cockroach (voice)


Executive Decision (1996)
stars as Sergeant Louie


Father of the Bride Part II (1995)
stars as Howard Weinstein


Dazzle (1995) - TM aka Judith Krantz's 'Dazzle'
stars as Teng


Kalamazoo (1995)
stars as Justin


Ref, The (1994) aka Hostile Hostages
stars as Dr. Wong, Marriage Counselor


Men of War (1994)
stars as Po


All-American Girl (1994) - TV
stars as Dr. Stuart Kim


And the Band Played On (1993) - TM
stars as Kico Govantes


Jurassic Park (1993)
stars as Henry Wu


Lounge People, The (1992)
stars as Billy


Mystery Date (1991)
stars as James Lew


Father of the Bride (1991)
stars as Howard Weinstein


Goodnight Sweet Wife: A Murder in Boston (1990) - TM aka The Charles Stuart Story
stars as Kim Tan


Freshman, The (1990)
stars as Edward


Family Business (1989)
stars as Jimmy Chiu, Adam's MIT Prof


Crash Course (1988) - TM aka Driving Academy
stars as Kichi


Double Switch (1987) - TM
stars as Waiter


The Karate Kid, Part II (1986)
stars as Boy on Street


No Big Deal (1983) - TM
stars as Miss Karnisian's Class


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015