Home > Celebrity > A > Ashley Jensen > Ashley Jensen Filmography

Ashley Jensen Filmography

Ashley Jensen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ashley Samantha Jensen

Birth Date :

August 11, 1969

Birth Place :

Dumfries & Galloway, Scotland

Claim to fame :

As Maggie Jacobs in TV series "Extras" (2005-2007)
Indian Summer InfoIndian Summer (2016)
stars as Aunt Fay


The Lobster InfoThe Lobster (2015)
stars as Biscuit Woman


Catastrophe (2015) - TV
stars as Fran


The Legend of Barney Thomson InfoThe Legend of Barney Thomson (2015)
stars as Detective Inspector June Robertson


Small Time InfoSmall Time (2014)
stars as Gail


Agatha Raisin: The Quiche of Death (2014) - TM
stars as Agatha Raisin


The Escape Artist (2013) - TM
stars as Kate Burton


All Stars (2013)
stars as Gina


Love & Marriage (2013) - TV
stars as Sarah Paradise


The Pirates! Band of Misfits InfoThe Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) aka "The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists!"
stars as The Surprisingly Curvaceous Pirate (voice)


Hysteria InfoHysteria (2011)
stars as Fannie


The Reckoning (2011) - TV
stars as Sally Wilson


Gnomeo and Juliet InfoGnomeo and Juliet (2011)
stars as Nanette (voice)


Arthur Christmas InfoArthur Christmas (2011)
stars as Bryony (voice)


Nativity (2010)
stars as Jennifer


Sunshine InfoSunshine (2010)
stars as Alison


How to Train Your Dragon InfoHow to Train Your Dragon (2010)
stars as Phlegma the Fierce (voice)


Accidentally on Purpose InfoAccidentally on Purpose (2009) - TV
stars as Olivia


No Holds Bard (2009) - TM
stars as Isobel


Ugly Betty InfoUgly Betty (2006) - TV
stars as Christina McKinney


Eleventh Hour InfoEleventh Hour (2006) - TV
stars as Rachel Young


Extras (2005) - TV
stars as Maggie Jacobs


Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story InfoTristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story (2005)
stars as Lindsey


Two Thousand Acres of Sky (2003) - TV
stars as Angie Raeburn


The Office InfoThe Office (2003) - TV
stars as Interviewer


Sweet Medicine (2003) - TV
stars as Faye Brooks


Silent Witness (2003) - TV
stars as DI Becky Metcalf


Breeze Block (2002) - TV


Outside the Rules (2002) - TM
stars as Dawn Deacon


Clocking Off (2001) - TV
stars as Babs Leach


EastEnders (2000) - TV
stars as Fiona


Topsy-Turvy (1999)
stars as Miss Tringham


City Central (1998) - TV
stars as PC Sue Chappell


Casualty (1996) - TV
stars as Stella


Bad Boys (1996) - TV
stars as Morag


The Big Picnic (1996) - TM
stars as Nessie


Temp (1995) - TM
stars as Eileen


Waiting (1995) - TM
stars as Amanda Cookson


Roughnecks (1994) - TV
stars as Heather


The Bill (1994) - TV
stars as Diane Wyre


Down Among the Big Boys (1993) - TM
stars as Claire Donnelly


Rab C. Nesbitt (1992) - TV
stars as 2nd Girl


Tickets for the Zoo (1991)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015