Home > Celebrity > A > Ashley Jensen > Ashley Jensen Profile

Ashley Jensen Profile

Ashley Jensen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ashley Samantha Jensen

Birth Date :

August 11, 1969

Birth Place :

Dumfries & Galloway, Scotland

Claim to fame :

As Maggie Jacobs in TV series "Extras" (2005-2007)

Ashley Jensen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Maggie Jacobs in TV series "Extras" (2005-2007)

Ashley Jensen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ashley Samantha Jensen

Birth Date

August 11, 1969

Birth Place

Dumfries & Galloway, Scotland

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

Scottish

Education

  • Graduated from Queen Margaret College, Scotland, with a Speech and drama diploma

Ashley Jensen Family


Father

Ivar Jensen

Mother

Margaret

Sister

Gillian (half)

Spouse

Terence Beesley (actor, since 22-Jan-07)

Son

Francis Jonathan Beesley (b. 20-Oct-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ashley Jensen Pictures


Gnomeo and Juliet World Premiere - Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2010
Gnomeo and Juliet World Premiere - Arrivals
Montblanc Signature For Good Charity Gala - Arrivals
60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals
"The Invention of Lying" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"The Invention of Lying" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals