Home > Celebrity > A > Anthony Edwards > Anthony Edwards Profile

Anthony Edwards Profile

Anthony Edwards

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Anthony Charles Edwards

Birth Date :

July 19, 1962

Birth Place :

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gilbert Lowell in "Revenge of the Nerds" (1984)

Anthony Edwards Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Gilbert Lowell in "Revenge of the Nerds" (1984)

Anthony Edwards Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anthony Charles Edwards

Birth Date

July 19, 1962

Birth Place

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from San Marcos High School in Santa Barbara, California in 1980
  • Graduated from University of Southern California with a BA in Drama

Anthony Edwards Family


Father

Peter Edwards

Mother

Erika Kem (nee Weber)

Brother

Peter, Jeffrey (all older)

Sister

Heidi, Ann-Marie (all older)

Spouse

Jeanine Lobell (make-up artist, since 5-Sep-94)

Relation

Meg Ryan (actress, 1986-1987)

Son

Bailey (b. 1-June-94)

Daughter

Esme and Wallis (b. 1-Sep-00), Poppy (b. 5-Mar-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anthony Edwards Pictures


The Premiere of 'Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I'
Guardians Opening Night for the Off Broadway Play
The Premiere of 'Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I'
ABC's Day of Giving Telethon to Raise Funds for The Victims Affected by Hurricane Sandy
ABC's Day of Giving Telethon to Raise Funds for The Victims Affected by Hurricane Sandy
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes