Home > Celebrity > A > Annette Bening > Annette Bening Profile

Annette Bening Profile

Annette Bening

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Annette Francine Bening

Birth Date :

May 29, 1958

Birth Place :

Topeka, Kansas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Myra Langtry in "The Grifters" (1990)

Annette Bening Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Myra Langtry in "The Grifters" (1990)

Annette Bening Personal Fact


Birth Name

Annette Francine Bening

Birth Date

May 29, 1958

Birth Place

Topeka, Kansas, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Patrick Henry High School, San Diego, CA, majored in drama
  • Attended San Diego Mesa College
  • Graduated from San Francisco State University with B.A. in theatre arts
  • Attended American Conservatory Theater, San Francisco

Annette Bening Family


Father

Arnett Grant Bening (b. 1926)

Mother

Shirley Bening (b. 1930)

Brother

Bradley Bening (lawyer, b. 1955), Byron Bening (electrician, b. 1957)

Sister

Jane Bening (gynecologist, b. 1953)

Spouse

J. Steven White (Instructor American Conservatory Theater, 26-May-84 - 1991), Warren Beatty (actor, since 3-Mar-92)

Relation

Ed Begley Jr. (actor)

Son

Benjamin Beatty (b. 23-Aug-94)

Daughter

Kathlyn Elizabeth Beatty (b. 8-Jan-92), Isabel Ira Ashley Beatty (b. 11-Jan-97), Ella Corinne Beatty (b. 8-Apr-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Annette Bening Pictures


14th Annual Hollywood Awards Gala Presented by Starz
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Mother and Child'
American Film Institute (AFI) Salutes Mike Nichols
14th Annual Hollywood Awards Gala Presented by Starz
The 36th Annual Deauville American Film Festival - 'Mother & Child' - Photocall
The International Women's Media Foundation's Courage in Journalism Awards
IFP's 20th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Outside Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Mother and Child'
16th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - Arrivals