Home > Celebrity > A > Annabella Sciorra > Annabella Sciorra Awards

Annabella Sciorra Awards

Annabella Sciorra

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Annabella Gloria Philomena Sciorra

Birth Date :

March 29, 1960

Birth Place :

Wethersfield, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Liz Randone in "Cop Land" (1997)

Emmy Awards


2001

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)

Independent Spirit Awards


1990

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Female Lead for True Love (1989)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Annabella Sciorra Pictures


"Baby Mama" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
Find Me Guilty - Premiere - Arrivals
Snakes on a Plane Los Angeles Premiere
"Baby Mama" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals