Home > Celebrity > A > Andy Roddick > Andy Roddick Profile

Andy Roddick Profile

Andy Roddick

Profile


Famous as :

Tennis player

Birth Name :

Andrew Stephen Roddick

Birth Date :

August 30, 1982

Birth Place :

Omaha, Nebraska

Claim to fame :

Won the Grand Slam singles champion at the 2003 US Open

Andy Roddick Claim to Fame


Famous as

Tennis player

Popular for

Won the Grand Slam singles champion at the 2003 US Open

Andy Roddick Personal Fact


Birth Name

Andrew Stephen Roddick

Birth Date

August 30, 1982

Birth Place

Omaha, Nebraska

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Boca Prep International School
  • Graduated from Highlands Christian Academy in 2000

Andy Roddick Family


Father

Jerry Roddick

Mother

Blanche Roddick

Brother

Lawrence (older), John (older)

Spouse

Brooklyn Decker (model, since 17-Apr-09)

Relation

Mandy Moore (singer, 2002-2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Andy Roddick Pictures


2006 Arthur Ashe Kids Day for the US Open
Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012
Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012
Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012
Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012
Tennis Superstar Andy Roddick at Macy's for Lacoste's 75th Anniversary - August 21, 2008
Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012
Tennis Superstar Andy Roddick at Macy's for Lacoste's 75th Anniversary - August 21, 2008
Tennis Superstar Andy Roddick at Macy's for Lacoste's 75th Anniversary - August 21, 2008