Home > Celebrity > A > Andrea Thompson > Andrea Thompson Profile

Andrea Thompson Profile

Andrea Thompson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rebecca Andrea Thompson

Birth Date :

January 06, 1960

Birth Place :

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Talia Winters in "Babylon 5" (1994-1998)

Andrea Thompson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Talia Winters in "Babylon 5" (1994-1998)

Andrea Thompson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rebecca Andrea Thompson

Birth Date

January 06, 1960

Birth Place

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Attended Actors Studio in New York City
  • Attended Herbert Bergdorf Studios

Andrea Thompson Family


Father

Leslie Gerard Thompson

Mother

Mary Thompson Allen

Spouse

Davod Guc (19-Sep-87 - 1990), Jerry Doyle (actor, 1995 - 1997)

Relation

Kevin McKown, Gianluigi Assenato (designer)

Son

Alec (b. 1992)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter