Home > Celebrity > A > Andrea Thompson > Andrea Thompson Filmography

Andrea Thompson Filmography

Andrea Thompson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rebecca Andrea Thompson

Birth Date :

January 06, 1960

Birth Place :

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Talia Winters in "Babylon 5" (1994-1998)
Heroes: Destiny (2008) - TV
stars as Serious Looking Woman


Passing Darkness (2005)
stars as Jessica


24 Info24 (2003) - TV
stars as Dr. Nicole Duncan


Rocket's Red Glare (2000)
stars as Lois Shayne


Encounter in the Thrid Dimension (1999) aka Encounter in the Third Dimension
stars as Ruth in the Booth (voice)


Lost Valley (1998) aka Kiwi Safari
stars as Sandy Franzetti


A Gun, a Car, a Blonde (1997)
stars as The Blonde/Jade Norfleet


JAG (1996) - TV
stars as Commander Alison Krennick


Captain Simian & The Space Monkeys (1996) - TV
stars as Additional Voices


Babylon 5 (1994) - TV aka B5
stars as Commercial Telepath Talia Winters


NYPD Blue (1993) - TV
stars as Det. Jill Kirkendall


Delirious (1991)
stars as Nurse Helen Caldwell


Doin' Time on Planet Earth (1988)
stars as Lisa Winston


Hot Splash (1988)
stars as Jennifer


Wall Street (1987)
stars as Hooker


Manhattan gigolo (1986)
stars as Leslie


Nightmare Weekend (1986)
stars as Linda


Falcon Crest (1981) - TV
stars as Genele Ericson


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lucy Hale
Lucy Hale Crosses The Road
Jul 06, 2015
Ciara
Ciara at BBC Radio 1
Jul 06, 2015
Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015