Home > Celebrity > A > Andrea Thompson > Andrea Thompson Awards

Andrea Thompson Awards

Andrea Thompson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rebecca Andrea Thompson

Birth Date :

January 06, 1960

Birth Place :

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Talia Winters in "Babylon 5" (1994-1998)

New York International Independent Film & Video Festival


2001

Won Feature Film Award
category Best Actress for Rocket's Red Glare (2000/II)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2000

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for NYPD Blue (1993)
shared with Bill Brochtrup; Gordon Clapp; Kim Delaney

1999

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for NYPD Blue (1993)
shared with Gordon Clapp; Kim Delaney; Dennis Franz

1998

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for NYPD Blue (1993)
shared with Gordon Clapp; Kim Delaney; Dennis Franz

Soap Opera Digest Awards


1991

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Villainess: Prime Time for Falcon Crest (1981)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter