Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Lee > Amy Lee Profile

Amy Lee Profile

Amy Lee

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Amy Lynn Lee

Birth Date :

December 13, 1981

Birth Place :

Riverside, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead singer of rock band Evanescence

Amy Lee Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Lead singer of rock band Evanescence

Amy Lee Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amy Lynn Lee

Birth Date

December 13, 1981

Birth Place

Riverside, California, USA

Height

5' 3.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Light green

Education

  • Graduated from Pulaski Academy in Arkansas in 2000
  • Attended Middle Tennessee State University in Murfreesboro, Tennessee

Amy Lee Family


Father

John Lee

Mother

Sarah Cargill

Brother

Robby

Sister

Carrie, Lori, Bonnie (died in 1987)

Spouse

Josh Hartzler (therapist, since 6-May-07)

Son

Jack Lion Hartzler (b. 24-Jul-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amy Lee Pictures


The MTV Europe Music Awards 2011 (EMAs) - Press Room
Amy Lee at EMI Get Together
Amy Lee at EMI Get Together
Amy Lee at EMI Get Together
11th Annual Women Who Care Luncheon Benefiting United Cerebral Palsy of New York City
50th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Amy Lee at EMI Get Together
The MTV Europe Music Awards 2011 (EMAs) - Arrivals
Amy Lee at EMI Get Together