Home > Celebrity > A > Aloe Blacc > Aloe Blacc Awards

Aloe Blacc Awards

Aloe Blacc

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Egbert Nathaniel Dawkins III

Birth Date :

January 07, 1979

Birth Place :

Orange County, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "The Man'" (2014)

BET Awards


2014

Got nomination for Centric Award
for "The Man"

Brit Awards


2012

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Best International Breakthrough Act

2012

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Best International Male Soul Artist

mtvU Woodie Awards


2014

Got nomination for mtvU Woodie Award
category Best Collaboration Woodie for "Wake Me Up"
shared with Avicii

Soul Train Awards


2014

Got nomination for The Ashford and Simpson Songwriter's Award
for "The Man"
shared with Elton John

2014

Got nomination for Soul Train Award
category Video of the Year for "The Man"

2011

Got nomination for Centric Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aloe Blacc Pictures


Aloe Blacc Performing Live on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Summer Concert Series
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
Aloe Blacc Performing Live on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Summer Concert Series
Aloe Blacc Performing Live on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Summer Concert Series
Aloe Blacc Performing Live on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Summer Concert Series
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
Aloe Blacc Performing Live on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Summer Concert Series
Aloe Blacc Performing Live on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Summer Concert Series
Aloe Blacc Performing Live on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Summer Concert Series