Home > Celebrity > A > Aloe Blacc > Aloe Blacc Profile

Aloe Blacc Profile

Aloe Blacc

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Egbert Nathaniel Dawkins III

Birth Date :

January 07, 1979

Birth Place :

Orange County, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "The Man'" (2014)

Aloe Blacc Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "The Man'" (2014)

Aloe Blacc Personal Fact


Birth Name

Egbert Nathaniel Dawkins III

Birth Date

January 07, 1979

Birth Place

Orange County, California, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from University of Southern California in 2001

Aloe Blacc Family


Spouse

Maya Jupiter (rapper)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aloe Blacc Pictures


FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
Aloe Blacc Performing Live on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Summer Concert Series
Aloe Blacc Performing Live on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Summer Concert Series
Aloe Blacc Performing Live on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Summer Concert Series
Aloe Blacc Performing Live on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Summer Concert Series
Aloe Blacc Performing Live on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Summer Concert Series
Aloe Blacc Performing Live on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Summer Concert Series
Aloe Blacc Performing Live on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Summer Concert Series
Aloe Blacc Performing Live on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Summer Concert Series