Home > Celebrity > A > Alison Pill > Alison Pill Profile

Alison Pill Profile

Alison Pill

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alison Courtney Pill

Birth Date :

November 27, 1985

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kim Pine in "Scott Pilgrim vs. the World" (2010)

Alison Pill Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kim Pine in "Scott Pilgrim vs. the World" (2010)

Alison Pill Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alison Courtney Pill

Birth Date

November 27, 1985

Birth Place

Toronto, Ontario, Canada, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

Canadian

Alison Pill Family


Spouse

Joshua Leonard (actor, since 24-May-15)

Relation

Jay Baruchel (actor, engaged, split)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alison Pill Pictures


2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
'Scott Pilgrim vs. the World' Los Angeles Premiere
'Scott Pilgrim vs. the World' Los Angeles Premiere
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals
Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson - Arrivals
Edie Falco Receives Iconic Sardi's Wall Caricature
Opening Night After Party for The Broadway Production of The House of Blue Leaves
2015 Elle Women in TV Event - Arrivals