Home > Celebrity > A > Alison Pill > Alison Pill Filmography

Alison Pill Filmography

Alison Pill

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alison Courtney Pill

Birth Date :

November 27, 1985

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kim Pine in "Scott Pilgrim vs. the World" (2010)
Goon: Last of the Enforcers InfoGoon: Last of the Enforcers (2016)
stars as Eva


The Family (2015) - TM aka "Original Sin"
stars as Willa Warren


Zoom InfoZoom (2015)
stars as Emma


Dinner with Friends with Brett Gelman and Friends (Short) (2014) - TV
stars as Alison


Cooties InfoCooties (2014)
stars as Lucy


7p/10e (2014) - TV
stars as Alison


Snowpiercer InfoSnowpiercer (2013)
stars as Teacher


Denise (2012)
stars as Denise


To Rome With Love InfoTo Rome With Love (2012) aka "The Bop Decameron"
stars as Hayley


The Newsroom InfoThe Newsroom (2012) - TV
stars as Maggie Jordan


Santa Baby (Short) (2012)
stars as Alice


Midnight in Paris InfoMidnight in Paris (2011)
stars as Zelda Fitzgerald


Goon InfoGoon (2011)
stars as Eva


The Pillars of the Earth InfoThe Pillars of the Earth (2010) - TV
stars as Maud


Scott Pilgrim vs. the World InfoScott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010)
stars as Kim Pine


Goldstar, Ohio (2010)
stars as Kendra Harper


In Treatment InfoIn Treatment (2009) - TV
stars as April


The Awakening of Abigail Harris (2009)
stars as Abigail Harris


Milk InfoMilk (2008)
stars as Anne Kronenberg


Dan in Real Life InfoDan in Real Life (2007)
stars as Jane


The Book of Daniel (2006) - TV
stars as Grace Webster


Dear Wendy InfoDear Wendy (2005)
stars as Susan


Plain Truth (2004) - TM
stars as Katie Fitch


A Separate Peace (2004) - TM
stars as Beth


The Crypt Club (2004)
stars as Liesl


Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen InfoConfessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (2004)
stars as Ella


An Unexpected Love (2003) - TM
stars as Samantha Mayer


Fast Food High (2003)
stars as Emma Redding


Pieces of April InfoPieces of April (2003)
stars as Beth Burns


Perfect Pie (2002)
stars as Marie (age 15)


The Pilot's Wife (2002) - TM
stars as Mattie Lyons


Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows (2001) - TM
stars as Young Lorna Luft


Midwives (2001) - TM
stars as Constance 'Connie' Danforth


What Girls Learn (2001) - TM
stars as Tilden


Redwall: The Movie (2000) - TM
stars as Cornflower


Skipped Parts (2000)
stars as Chuckette Morris


The Dinosaur Hunter (2000) - TM
stars as Julia Creath


The Other Me (2000) - TM
stars as Allana Browning


Baby (2000) - TM
stars as Larkin Malone


Dear America: A Journey to the New World (1999) - TM aka Dear America 03, aka Dear America: A Journey to the New World
stars as Remember Patience Whipple/Mem


Locked in Silence (1999) - TM
stars as Lacey


What Katy Did (1999) - TM
stars as Katy Carr


God's New Plan (1999) - TM
stars as Samantha Hutton


Different (1999) - TM
stars as Sally


The Life Before This (1999)
stars as Jessica


Jacob Two Two Meets the Hooded Fang (1999)
stars as Shapiro / Marfa


A Holiday Romance (1999) - TM aka A Song for the Season
stars as Fern


Stranger in Town (1998) - TM
stars as Hetty


Degas and the Dancer (1998) - TM
stars as Marie von Goetham


You're Invited to Mary-Kate & Ashley's Camping Party (1998) - VI
stars as Friend #2


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015