Home > Celebrity > A > Alison Pill > Alison Pill Awards

Alison Pill Awards

Alison Pill

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alison Courtney Pill

Birth Date :

November 27, 1985

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kim Pine in "Scott Pilgrim vs. the World" (2010)

Burbank International Children's Film Festival


2000

Won Film Award
category Best Child Actress Performance for The Dinosaur Hunter (2000) (TV Movie)

Gemini Awards


2011

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series for The Pillars of the Earth (2010) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2009

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Milk (2008)
shared with Josh Brolin, Joseph Cross, James Franco, Victor Garber, Emile Hirsch, Diego Luna, Denis O'Hare

Vancouver Film Critics Circle


2013

Got nomination for VFCC Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Canadian Film for Goon (2012)

Young Artist Awards


2002

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie or Special - Leading Young Actress for What Girls Learn (2001) (TV Movie)

2001

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Ensemble in a TV Movie for The Other Me (2000) (TV Movie)
shared with Andrew Lawrence, Brenden Jefferson, Tyler Hynes, Sarah Gadon

2000

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie or Pilot - Supporting Young Actress for Degas and the Dancer (1998) (TV Movie)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alison Pill Pictures


The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards HBO After Party
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards HBO After Party
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
Opening Night After Party for The Broadway Production of The House of Blue Leaves
The Opening Night After Party for The Off-Broadway Production of This Wide Night
Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
2012 Los Angeles Film Festival -  To Rome with Love
Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson - Arrivals