Home > Celebrity > A > Alicia Keys > Alicia Keys Profile

Alicia Keys Profile

Alicia Keys

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Alicia Augello Cook

Birth Date :

January 25, 1981

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Songs in A Minor" (2001)

Alicia Keys Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Album "Songs in A Minor" (2001)

Alicia Keys Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alicia Augello Cook

Birth Date

January 25, 1981

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from the Professional Performing Arts School, Manhattan
  • Dropped out of Columbia University in 1998

Alicia Keys Family


Father

Craig Cook

Mother

Teresa "Terri" Augello

Brother

Cole (young, half)

Spouse

Swizz Beatz (rapper/producer, since 31-Jul-10)

Son

Prince Nasir Dean (stepson, b. 2000), Kasseem Dean, Jr. (stepson, b. Jan-2007), Egypt Dauode Dean (b. 14-Oct-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alicia Keys Pictures


Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
We Can Survive 2014
We Can Survive 2014
We Can Survive 2014
Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
We Can Survive 2014
We Can Survive 2014
A Protest Demanding The Return of The 200-Plus Girls Abducted by Boko Haram Militants
A Protest Demanding The Return of The 200-Plus Girls Abducted by Boko Haram Militants