Home > Celebrity > A > Alex Rodriguez > Alex Rodriguez Profile

Alex Rodriguez Profile

Alex Rodriguez

Profile


Famous as :

Baseball player

Birth Name :

Alexander Emanuel Rodriguez

Birth Date :

July 27, 1975

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

A third baseman of New York Yankees

Alex Rodriguez Claim to Fame


Famous as

Baseball player

Popular for

A third baseman of New York Yankees

Alex Rodriguez Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alexander Emanuel Rodriguez

Birth Date

July 27, 1975

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Westminster Christian High School in Miami
  • Attended University of Miami

Alex Rodriguez Family


Father

Victor Sr.

Brother

Joe (half), Victor M. Rodriguez (half)

Sister

Suzy (half)

Spouse

Cynthia Rodriguez (2-Nov-02 - September 2008)

Relation

Kate Hudson (actress), Cameron Diaz (actress)

Daughter

Natasha Alexander (b. 18-Nov-04), Ella Alexander (b. 21-Apr-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alex Rodriguez Pictures


Guess Who Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Bacardi 150th Anniversary Celebration
Major League Baseball All Star Game Red Carpet Parade - July 15, 2008
The Grand Opening Celebration of The JW Marriott Marquis Miami - Arrivals
Bacardi 150th Anniversary Celebration
Gotham Magazine's Jason Binn Hosts Alex Rodriguez's Cover Party
Bacardi 150th Anniversary Celebration
Bacardi 150th Anniversary Celebration
Bacardi 150th Anniversary Celebration